Mandatory Disclosure

 

view   MANDATORY PUBLIC DISCLOSURE
 

view  ANNUAL REPORT 2020-21

 

 

view    FITNESS CERTIFICATE

 

view   WATER HEALTH & SANITARY CERTIFICATE

 

view  FIRE & SAFETY

 

view  RECOGNATION CERTIFICATE

 

view  AFFILIATION

 

view  NO OBJECTION CERTIFICATE

 

view TRUST REGISTRATION

 

view   SELF AFFIDAVIT

 

view  TEACHERS TRAINING

 

view  PRESCRIBED TEXT BOOK

 

view  NCRT TEXT BOOK DECLARATION

FEE STRUCTURE

 

CLASSADMISSION FEE
(in Rupees)
TUITION FEE
(in Rupees)
YEARLY DEVELOPMENT CHARGES
(in Rupees)
OTHER ANNUAL/MONTHLY CHARGES FOR OTHER FACILITIES
(in Rupees)
PRIMARY500090010002530
MIDDLE7000100010003305
SECONDARY8000125010003855
SENIOR SECONDARY0000

view    ACADEMIC CALENDER

 SMC DETAILS
 

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

SLName of the Member  Committee Designation QUALIFICATION OCCUPATION Contact Number 
1MsJIMY T R SECRETARY -PRINCIPALMSc BEd PRINCIPAL - AL - AQSA PUBLIC SCHOOL KATHIKODE9947745074
2MsBINDHUMEMBER -TEACHERMA B EdTEACHER  -  AL - AQSA PUBLIC SCHOOL KATHIKODE9744974503
3MsRACHANAMEMBER -TEACHERBA B EdTEACHER  -  AL - -AQSA PUBLIC SCHOOL KATHIKODE9497797866
4MsRASEENAMEMBER -EDUCATIONISTBA B EdTEACHER - MIT UP SCHOOL KODUNGALLOR9562330661
5MsNOORJAHAN MEMBER -EDUCATIONISTMSc BEd SETPRINCIPAL - MES PUBLIC SCHOOL P.VEMBALLOR9567028228
6MrO M PANKAJAKSHANMEMBER -BOARDMSc M Ed PRINCIPAL -  JAWAHAR NAVODAYA THRISSUR04884 286 260
7MsNIMMY ANTONY MEMBER -BOARDMSc B Ed PRINCIPAL -IN- Charge  KENDREEYA VIDHYALAYA THRISSUR0487-2307701
8MsSHAMLA SAMEERMEMBER - PARENTSSLC PARENT   -AL - AQSA PUBLIC SCHOOL KATHIKODE8129738566
9MrABDUL KAREEM MEMBER - PARENTSSLC PARENT   - AL - AQSA PUBLIC SCHOOL KATHIKODE9961469960
10MrMUHAMMED SUHAILPRESIDENT -TRUST MEMBER SSLCMANAGER - AL- -AQSA PUBLIC SCHOOL KATHIKODE9447513053
11MrE K SHAMSUDHEENTRUST MEMBER SSLCSECRETARY - AL -AQSA PUBLIC SCHOOL KATHIKODE9847140187
12MrMUJEEB RAHMANTRUST MEMBER MA B EdPRINCIPAL - ST.JOSEPH HS MATHILAKAM9847140187
13MrVAHIDTRUST MEMBER BA B EdTEACHER -GHSS EDAVILANGU9544914656

SCHOOL PTA

AL-AQSA PUBLIC SCHOOL

PTA ECECUTIVE

S.L.NAMENAME OF STUDENTCLASSMOB NUMBER
1ABDUL KARIM (PRESIDENT)SIMRAHI-B8129738566
2SHAMLA SAMEER ( VICE PRESIDENT)HASEEBV-A9745622008
3SHEREENAHYDER AIDANLKG-A9645500885
4USMIYA MUNEESMINNAH MARIYAMLKG-B9946133036
5SHAFNA SHYMONMHD SHEZAN K SLKG-C9947278474
6SREEMOL SANEESHSRIYANSH A SUKG A8606848119
7NOUFAL M KNIHALUKG A9544417435
8NIMMIAMREEN FATHIMAUKG B9061735042
9MUHIBHAN SHIHABSHAYAN SHIHABUKG-C9061688552
10RUBEENAAAMIRI-A8129218843
11ANUAVLINI-C9048149703
12SHABNAFAIZ YOUSAFI-C7012838650
13MUNEERA NAZEERYAHYAI-C9539474566
14SEEMA HAMIDHII-A9400991162
15SAJITHA MUJEEBMHD RAYYANII-A9995855582
16RAHMATHAL FATHIMAII-B9846710857
17SHEMEERAFNANII-C9846106415
18MAFEENA FAISALAYSHA MARIYAMIII-A9947396418
19SADHATHSIYAN SADHATHIII-B8547082173
20SAJNASHANIYA FATHIMAIII-C9961225824
21HASEENAFAHEEM SHAIV-A8547242053
22SHAHANA SHAJEERAMNA IV-A8139882206
23SAJITHA MUJEEBMEHNA & MEHFILIV-B9656987034
24SAKHITAMHD ZAYANV-A9446392298
25NAJMANASHWAV-B8139887312
26THASNEEMHADIVI-A9446544898
27REJULAMHD IRFANV-B9400023035
28SABEENAMISBHAV-B9539677219
29SAJITHA AMMARVII7902359932
30NASIYA RAFEEKAMINA ZAHRAVIII8089963696
31HASEENA SHAIJUJUNAIDIX9048024100

BOARD EXAM RESULTS

RESULTS ALL
RESULTS
Year - ALL
YEARAPPEARED 10PASS 10PERCENTAGE 10APPEARED 12PASS 12PERCENTAGE 12
20162020100000
20172424100000
20184141100000
20193030100000
2020171694.12000